Folders |
2016 Results - Mid-Eastern Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Results by: Half-Mile Timing Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2016 04:01 PM
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conferene - 2/11/2016 to 2/13/2016
Indoor Championships
Prince George Learning Complex: Landover, MD
Results
Event 1 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
MEAC: * 1.85m 2015 Daeandra Daniel, CSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 215 Mason, Jailah SO Morgan State 1.86m* 6-01.25 10
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.84 1.86 1.88
O P XO O XO O XXX
2 41 Daniel, Deandra SR Coppin State 1.76m 5-09.25 8
1.76 1.79
XO XXX
3 11 Morrison, Quamecha FR Bethune-Cook 1.73m 5-08.00 6
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
XO O O O O XXX
4 49 Roberts, Khemani FR Coppin State 1.70m 5-07.00 5
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73
O P XO XXO XXO XXX
5 296 Hayes, Brianna SO Norfolk Stat 1.67m 5-05.75 4
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70
O O XO XXX
6 181 Edwards, Tanise SO Maryland-Eas 1.67m 5-05.75 3
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70
O XXO XXO XXX
7 159 Williams, Georgia SR Howard 1.62m 5-03.75 2
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O XO O XXX
8 188 Lucius, Shauntel JR Maryland-Eas 1.57m 5-01.75 0.33
1.57 1.62
O XXX
8 107 Fisher, Tamadj FR Hampton 1.57m 5-01.75 0.33
1.52 1.57 1.62
O O XXX
8 146 Billups, Hanah JR Howard 1.57m 5-01.75 0.33
1.57 1.62
O XXX
11 118 Scott, Kaitlin FR Hampton 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O XO XXX
12 269 Holloway, Sherhae JR N.C. Central 1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
O XXX
13 87 Giacomucci, Ashley JR Florida A&M 1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
XXO XXX
-- 17 Stewart, Tricia SO Bethune-Cook NH
1.52
XXX
-- 66 Johnson, Deja FR Delaware Sta NH
1.52
XXX
Event 2 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
MEAC: * 2.20m 2008 Marlon Woods, NSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 33 Williams, Ed'Ricus JR Bethune-Cook 2.16m 7-01.00 10
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.14 2.16 2.18
O XO O O O O O XXX
2 22 Fisher, Kenneth JR Bethune-Cook 2.04m 6-08.25 8
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04 2.07
O O XXO O XO XXX
3 31 Tiller, Michael JR Bethune-Cook 2.01m 6-07.00 6
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04
O XXO O O XXX
4 287 Shaw, Armond FR N.C. Central 1.96m 6-05.00 5
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O XO O XXX
5 143 Swain, Jonathan FR Hampton 1.96m 6-05.00 4
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
XO XXO O XXX
6 258 Lipford, Nehemiah SO N. Carolina 1.96m 6-05.00 3
1.91 1.96 2.01
O XO XXX
7 201 Stanford, Kevin SO Maryland-Eas 1.96m 6-05.00 1.50
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
XO O XO XXX
7 162 Bullock, Milan SO Howard 1.96m 6-05.00 1.50
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
XO O XO XXX
9 25 Jackson, Christoph SO Bethune-Cook 1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O XXO XO X
10 277 Branch, Mykol FR N.C. Central 1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
O XXO XXX
-- 308 Boyd, Joseph SO Norfolk Stat NH
1.86
XX
-- 74 Agwu, Elijah FR Delaware Sta NH
1.86
XXX
-- 254 Francis, Kevin SR N. Carolina NH
1.86
XXX
Event 3 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
MEAC: * 3.49m 2013 Sasha Smallwood, BCC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 242 Knight, Morgan SO N. Carolina 3.50m* 11-05.75 10
2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.50 3.55
XXO O O XO XXO XXX
2 5 Harris, Keyoshia SR Bethune-Cook 3.19m 10-05.50 8
2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34
O O XXO XXX
3 116 Privott-Yeiser, Jo JR Hampton 3.04m 9-11.75 6
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19
O XO O XXO O XXX
4 84 Brooks, Cheyenne FR Florida A&M 3.04m 9-11.75 5
2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19
O XXO O XXO XXX
5 115 Neal, Quadaisha JR Hampton 2.44m 8-00.00 4
2.44 2.59
O XXX
-- 330 Sizemore, Kourtney SO Savannah Sta NH
2.44
XXX
-- 290 Baxter, Tasia SO Norfolk Stat NH
3.04
XXX
Event 4 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
MEAC: * 5.00m 2009 Shane Smith, CSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 340 Hayes, Dolphurs SR Savannah Sta 4.42m 14-06.00 10
4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57
O O XO XXX
2 127 Clark, Trey FR Hampton 4.27m 14-00.00 8
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42
O O O O XXX
3 325 Ward, Willard JR Norfolk Stat 4.27m 14-00.00 6
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42
O O O XXO XXX
4 23 Harper, Dominic FR Bethune-Cook 4.12m 13-06.25 5
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27
O O O O XXX
5 20 Dorsainvil, Princy JR Bethune-Cook 3.82m 12-06.25 4
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
XXO O O XXX
6 306 Barfield, Shaw SO Norfolk Stat 3.67m 12-00.50 3
3.52 3.67 3.82
O O XXX
-- 251 Deane, Aaron SO N. Carolina NH
3.52
XXX
-- 74 Agwu, Elijah FR Delaware Sta NH
3.52
XXX
-- 170 Mercer, Robert SR Howard DNS
Event 5 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
MEAC: * 6.20m 1985 Brenda Bailey, HOW
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 38 Bond, Kiersten JR Coppin State 5.77m 18-11.25 10
5.65m 5.65m 5.41m 5.56m 5.77m 5.62m
2 108 Ford-Holland, Siob SR Hampton 5.62m 18-05.25 8
5.39m 5.24m 5.57m 5.45m FOUL 5.62m
3 268 Ellis, Zoe JR N.C. Central 5.60m 18-04.50 6
5.45m 5.56m 5.60m 5.41m 5.42m 5.40m
4 119 Thomas, Jayme SO Hampton 5.59m 18-04.25 5
5.54m 5.36m PASS 5.59m PASS 5.55m
5 37 Bohler, Randi SO Coppin State 5.58m 18-03.75 4
FOUL 5.44m 4.98m 5.22m 5.58m 5.25m
6 146 Billups, Hanah JR Howard 5.53m 18-01.75 3
5.53m 5.35m 5.19m FOUL 5.35m 5.41m
7 244 McGhee, Imani SO N. Carolina 5.48m 17-11.75 2
5.25m 5.48m 5.29m 5.05m 5.27m 5.23m
8 89 Ivey, Ashley SR Florida A&M 5.46m 17-11.00 1
FOUL 5.31m 5.46m 4.51m FOUL FOUL
9 36 Baker, Danielle JR Coppin State 5.34m 17-06.25
5.34m FOUL 5.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 187 Leitch, Shelasia JR Maryland-Eas 5.32m 17-05.50
5.32m 5.31m FOUL
11 63 Dowe, Faleesha SO Delaware Sta 5.30m 17-04.75
5.30m 5.15m 5.11m
12 214 Lumb, Ke'von JR Morgan State 5.12m 16-09.75
5.12m FOUL FOUL
13 8 Marcus, Jalilissa SO Bethune-Cook 5.06m 16-07.25
5.00m 5.06m FOUL
14 291 Bunch, Ashalia FR Norfolk Stat 4.96m 16-03.25
4.83m 4.96m FOUL
Event 6 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
MEAC: * 7.86m 2009 Corey Vinston, NSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 22 Fisher, Kenneth JR Bethune-Cook 7.80m 25-07.25 10
6.92m 7.60m 7.65m 7.37m 7.40m 7.80m
2 191 Benton, Naje JR Maryland-Eas 7.49m 24-07.00 8
7.36m 7.49m 7.35m 7.35m FOUL FOUL
3 261 Quarles, Frank JR N. Carolina 7.43m 24-04.50 6
7.32m FOUL 7.43m FOUL FOUL 7.27m
4 285 McClam, Joshua JR N.C. Central 7.34m 24-01.00 5
FOUL FOUL 7.34m 6.75m 6.99m FOUL
5 30 Rooks, Demetrius JR Bethune-Cook 7.30m 23-11.50 4
7.30m 7.15m 6.98m 6.83m 7.09m FOUL
6 34 Williams, Nicholas SR Bethune-Cook 7.29m 23-11.00 3
6.97m 7.14m 7.18m FOUL 7.29m FOUL
7 224 Hylton, Lloyd SO Morgan State 7.06m 23-02.00 2
FOUL FOUL 7.06m FOUL 6.90m 6.75m
8 164 Colvin, Matthew JR Howard 6.94m 22-09.25 1
6.94m FOUL FOUL 6.77m FOUL 5.43m
9 133 Hardy, Donmanique JR Hampton 6.92m 22-08.50
6.66m 6.92m 6.79m 6.91m FOUL 6.67m
10 341 James, Laron FR Savannah Sta 6.91m 22-08.00
6.91m FOUL FOUL
11 54 Green, Shane SR Coppin State 6.74m 22-01.50
6.74m FOUL 6.71m
12 309 Brown, Michael SO Norfolk Stat 6.72m 22-00.75
6.12m 6.72m 6.38m
13 317 Hines, Romero SO Norfolk Stat 6.62m 21-08.75
FOUL 6.40m 6.62m
14 139 Powell, Jerrick FR Hampton 6.50m 21-04.00
6.47m 6.50m 6.34m
15 230 Simon, Christopher JR Morgan State 6.45m 21-02.00
FOUL 6.45m 6.00m
16 140 Price, Emmanuel SR Hampton 6.36m 20-10.50
6.22m 6.36m 6.06m
17 75 Brown, Roderick FR Delaware Sta 6.22m 20-05.00
6.22m 5.94m 6.04m
-- 357 Brown, Bryson SR South Caroli DNS
Event 7 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
MEAC: * 13.06m 2000 Elisa Funchess, SCSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 268 Ellis, Zoe JR N.C. Central 12.29m 40-04.00 10
12.15m 12.18m 11.75m 12.13m 12.01m 12.29m
2 89 Ivey, Ashley SR Florida A&M 12.25m 40-02.25 8
12.23m 12.06m 12.25m 11.40m 11.32m 11.32m
3 188 Lucius, Shauntel JR Maryland-Eas 12.12m 39-09.25 6
12.00m 12.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.02m
4 1 Brown, Summer SR Bethune-Cook 12.05m 39-06.50 5
12.03m FOUL 12.05m 11.62m PASS 11.46m
5 181 Edwards, Tanise SO Maryland-Eas 12.05m 39-06.50 4
11.73m 11.58m 12.05m 11.79m 11.66m 11.56m
6 119 Thomas, Jayme SO Hampton 12.03m 39-05.75 3
FOUL 11.97m 11.77m 11.64m 11.24m 12.03m
7 244 McGhee, Imani SO N. Carolina 12.01m 39-05.00 2
11.69m 11.52m 12.01m 11.56m FOUL 11.46m
8 108 Ford-Holland, Siob SR Hampton 11.89m 39-00.25 1
FOUL 11.74m FOUL 11.88m FOUL 11.89m
9 239 Ellick, Tiffany JR N. Carolina 11.73m 38-06.00
11.73m 11.39m 11.39m 11.33m 11.39m 11.18m
10 87 Giacomucci, Ashley JR Florida A&M 11.70m 38-04.75
11.42m 11.70m 11.39m
11 102 Watts, Brianna SO Florida A&M 11.60m 38-00.75
11.57m 11.60m 11.56m
12 37 Bohler, Randi SO Coppin State 11.50m 37-08.75
FOUL 11.38m 11.50m
13 48 Patterson, Natasha SO Coppin State 11.45m 37-06.75
11.45m FOUL FOUL
14 269 Holloway, Sherhae JR N.C. Central 10.91m 35-09.50
10.58m 10.91m 10.73m
15 67 Lewis, Castaysha SO Delaware Sta 10.81m 35-05.75
9.87m 10.81m FOUL
16 291 Bunch, Ashalia FR Norfolk Stat 10.69m 35-01.00
FOUL 10.54m 10.69m
Event 8 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
MEAC: * 16.27m 1986 Edward Smith, NCAT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 31 Tiller, Michael JR Bethune-Cook 15.96m 52-04.50 10
15.45m 15.58m 15.55m 15.63m 15.96m FOUL
2 54 Green, Shane SR Coppin State 15.53m 50-11.50 8
15.05m 15.03m 14.98m 15.19m 15.53m 15.36m
3 22 Fisher, Kenneth JR Bethune-Cook 15.32m 50-03.25 6
14.10m 14.95m 15.06m FOUL FOUL 15.32m
4 30 Rooks, Demetrius JR Bethune-Cook 15.14m 49-08.25 5
14.43m FOUL 15.11m FOUL FOUL 15.14m
5 264 Strozier, Lasheon FR N. Carolina 15.04m 49-04.25 4
14.75m FOUL 14.53m 15.04m FOUL 15.01m
6 34 Williams, Nicholas SR Bethune-Cook 14.70m 48-02.75 3
14.67m 14.54m 14.67m FOUL 14.70m FOUL
7 123 Arriola, Issac SO Hampton 14.49m 47-06.50 2
FOUL FOUL 14.49m FOUL FOUL 13.90m
8 336 Copeland, Donterio SO Savannah Sta 14.45m 47-05.00 1
14.45m 14.31m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
9 339 Franklin, Malik SO Savannah Sta 14.35m 47-01.00
14.00m FOUL FOUL 14.35m 14.07m 14.04m
10 167 Hatcher, Landrie SO Howard 13.49m 44-03.25
FOUL 13.49m 13.34m
11 251 Deane, Aaron SO N. Carolina 13.43m 44-00.75
FOUL 13.43m FOUL
-- 176 Williams, Myles JR Howard FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 191 Benton, Naje JR Maryland-Eas FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- 164 Colvin, Matthew JR Howard DNS
Event 9 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
MEAC: * 15.56m 2009 Leitawsha Bronson, MSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 149 Bynum-Cooper, Domi JR Howard 13.63m 44-08.75 10
13.25m FOUL 12.73m 13.63m FOUL 12.52m
2 297 Howell, Kiara SR Norfolk Stat 13.43m 44-00.75 8
12.16m 13.33m 13.43m 12.46m 11.91m FOUL
3 82 Aaron, Andrea JR Florida A&M 13.40m 43-11.75 6
12.69m FOUL 12.26m 13.40m FOUL FOUL
4 16 Sirmon, Catoria JR Bethune-Cook 13.25m 43-05.75 5
12.34m 11.80m 13.25m 11.31m 12.47m FOUL
5 145 Bellerand, Cheyenn SO Howard 13.11m 43-00.25 4
FOUL 12.47m 11.91m 12.64m FOUL 13.11m
6 179 Davis-Young, Regyn SO Maryland-Eas 13.02m 42-08.75 3
12.45m FOUL 12.40m 13.02m 11.89m 12.78m
7 210 Hall, Jasmyn SO Morgan State 12.81m 42-00.50 2
12.81m 11.51m FOUL 12.29m 11.72m 11.65m
8 18 White, Akassja FR Bethune-Cook 12.73m 41-09.25 1
12.13m 12.19m 12.73m FOUL FOUL 12.73m
9 189 Porter, Donisha JR Maryland-Eas 12.73m 41-09.25
11.45m 12.48m 12.19m 12.29m 8.30m 12.73m
10 43 Edwards, Alethia SR Coppin State 12.30m 40-04.25
12.30m FOUL 12.26m
11 42 Deacon, Kristen FR Coppin State 12.28m 40-03.50
FOUL 11.68m 12.28m
12 267 Bowman, Jaszmine JR N.C. Central 11.93m 39-01.75
11.93m FOUL FOUL
13 177 Carter, Nicovia SO Maryland-Eas 11.62m 38-01.50
11.62m 11.57m 10.97m
14 233 Abraham, Imani SO N. Carolina 11.43m 37-06.00
10.99m 11.43m FOUL
15 237 Dickens, Demetria SR N. Carolina 11.20m 36-09.00
FOUL 9.68m 11.20m
16 72 Wilson, Victoria SO Delaware Sta 11.13m 36-06.25
FOUL 11.13m FOUL
Event 10 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
MEAC: * 19.22m 2015 Dillon Simon, UMES
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 319 Lee, Christopher SO Norfolk Stat 16.84m 55-03.00 10
16.29m 15.99m 16.47m FOUL 16.52m 16.84m
2 131 Fared, Sulaiman SR Hampton 16.82m 55-02.25 8
15.79m 14.73m FOUL 16.49m 16.01m 16.82m
3 166 Gayle, Rajae SR Howard 16.03m 52-07.25 6
14.75m 14.67m 15.23m 14.47m FOUL 16.03m
4 26 Kimbrough, Barry SR Bethune-Cook 15.75m 51-08.25 5
13.49m FOUL 14.44m FOUL 15.75m FOUL
5 194 Duncan, Rico SR Maryland-Eas 15.11m 49-07.00 4
14.32m 14.25m 13.24m 14.09m 14.11m 15.11m
6 335 Christian, connor SO Savannah Sta 14.62m 47-11.75 3
FOUL FOUL 14.62m 14.10m FOUL FOUL
7 175 Stokes, Daniel JR Howard 14.37m 47-01.75 2
14.25m 14.15m FOUL 13.46m 13.74m 14.37m
8 304 Anderson, Johnatha JR Norfolk Stat 13.94m 45-09.00 1
FOUL 13.94m 13.87m 13.73m FOUL 13.53m
9 286 Obame, Christian JR N.C. Central 13.58m 44-06.75
13.51m FOUL 13.58m FOUL 13.36m 13.09m
10 265 Wheeler, Derrick FR N. Carolina 13.54m 44-05.25
13.54m 13.32m 12.58m
11 61 Thomas, Steven FR Coppin State 13.27m 43-06.50
FOUL FOUL 13.27m
12 355 Aleruchi, Matthew JR South Caroli 13.09m 42-11.50
FOUL 12.29m 13.09m
13 74 Agwu, Elijah FR Delaware Sta 11.02m 36-02.00
FOUL 10.33m 11.02m
Event 11 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
MEAC: * 18.58m 2010 Allison Randall, MSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 98 Marshall-Paul, Ale JR Florida A&M 16.54m 54-03.25 10
FOUL 15.94m 16.27m 16.13m 16.54m FOUL
2 297 Howell, Kiara SR Norfolk Stat 16.39m 53-09.25 8
14.85m 16.11m 16.19m 15.03m FOUL 16.39m
3 211 Ihekweme, Favour SO Morgan State 16.25m 53-03.75 6
14.81m 14.77m 15.35m FOUL FOUL 16.25m
4 237 Dickens, Demetria SR N. Carolina 16.15m 53-00.00 5
14.99m 14.70m 15.31m 15.71m 16.15m 15.81m
5 179 Davis-Young, Regyn SO Maryland-Eas 15.31m 50-02.75 4
13.48m 14.76m 14.00m 15.31m FOUL FOUL
6 90 Johnson, Benisha JR Florida A&M 15.12m 49-07.25 3
14.75m FOUL 14.45m 15.12m 14.74m FOUL
7 42 Deacon, Kristen FR Coppin State 15.08m 49-05.75 2
15.08m 14.75m 14.70m 14.12m 14.36m FOUL
8 82 Aaron, Andrea JR Florida A&M 14.93m 48-11.75 1
14.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 43 Edwards, Alethia SR Coppin State 14.83m 48-08.00
14.58m FOUL FOUL 14.61m 14.83m 14.49m
10 189 Porter, Donisha JR Maryland-Eas 14.57m 47-09.75
14.57m 13.56m 14.38m
11 177 Carter, Nicovia SO Maryland-Eas 14.28m 46-10.25
14.28m 13.21m 14.19m
12 2 Bush, Tychina FR Bethune-Cook 14.07m 46-02.00
FOUL 12.48m 14.07m
13 354 Scott, Biqualia SO South Caroli 13.60m 44-07.50
FOUL 13.48m 13.60m
14 233 Abraham, Imani SO N. Carolina 13.11m 43-00.25
FOUL 13.11m FOUL
15 216 McLean, Nikelene FR Morgan State 12.90m 42-04.00
12.90m FOUL FOUL
16 156 McGill, Rikkia JR Howard 11.80m 38-08.75
11.80m 11.79m FOUL
17 72 Wilson, Victoria SO Delaware Sta 7.44m 24-05.00
FOUL 7.44m 5.81m
-- 88 Gordon, Aneshia SO Florida A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 12 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
MEAC: * 19.63m 2014 Emmanuel Stewart, MSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 194 Duncan, Rico SR Maryland-Eas 18.80m 61-08.25 10
15.71m 17.53m 18.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 61 Thomas, Steven FR Coppin State 16.25m 53-03.75 8
FOUL 16.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.41m
3 318 Hockaday, Da'Trail SO Norfolk Stat 15.83m 51-11.25 6
14.48m 14.88m 15.83m 15.02m FOUL 15.67m
4 323 Thompson, Clifton JR Norfolk Stat 15.66m 51-04.50 5
15.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.66m FOUL
5 355 Aleruchi, Matthew JR South Caroli 15.37m 50-05.25 4
15.22m 15.33m FOUL FOUL 15.37m FOUL
6 259 McMillan, Malik SO N. Carolina 14.84m 48-08.25 3
14.01m 14.33m 13.65m FOUL FOUL 14.84m
7 57 Keene, Javron SR Coppin State 14.83m 48-08.00 2
14.25m 14.83m FOUL 14.21m 14.32m FOUL
8 26 Kimbrough, Barry SR Bethune-Cook 14.26m 46-09.50 1
13.49m 14.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 175 Stokes, Daniel JR Howard 14.17m 46-06.00
13.64m 14.17m 13.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 356 Britt, Roderick SO South Caroli 13.36m 43-10.00
12.44m FOUL 13.36m
10 265 Wheeler, Derrick FR N. Carolina 13.36m 43-10.00
FOUL FOUL 13.36m
-- 333 Akins, Derrick SR Savannah Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 128 Crockett, Michael SO Hampton DNS
Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MEAC: * 7.32 2006 Danieth Pryce, UMES
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 7 Johnson, Tristie SR Bethune-Cook 7.51Q 1
2 234 Brown, India SO N. Carolina 7.52Q 4
3 247 White, Kayla FR N. Carolina 7.53Q 3
4 243 Love, Yakira FR N. Carolina 7.56Q 2
5 113 Morton, Meshala SO Hampton 7.56q 1
6 207 Crooke, Shenel JR Morgan State 7.58q 3
7 276 White, Bethany FR N.C. Central 7.59q 4
8 103 Anderson, Asonya FR Hampton 7.63q 3
9 122 Young, Kristian SR Hampton 7.65 4 7.645
10 274 Staten, Markiara SO N.C. Central 7.65 1 7.649
11 236 Collins, Reneazia SO N. Carolina 7.66 2
12 214 Lumb, Ke'von JR Morgan State 7.68 3 7.673
13 11 Morrison, Quamecha FR Bethune-Cook 7.68 2 7.678
14 332 Stinson, Asia SR Savannah Sta 7.73 4
15 300 Lee, Tyrika FR Norfolk Stat 7.74 3
16 148 Buchanan, Skylar SR Howard 7.80 4 7.797
17 293 Fields, Janay FR Norfolk Stat 7.80 1 7.800
18 50 Yarde, Tanaya SR Coppin State 7.81 3
19 180 Desire, Loundy SO Maryland-Eas 7.82 2
20 65 Hughes, Raquel SO Delaware Sta 7.83 4 7.825
21 117 Robinson, Tiara FR Hampton 7.83 2 7.826
22 326 Hall, Destiny FR Savannah Sta 7.86 1
23 83 Alston, Jharna SO Florida A&M 7.97 1
24 351 Dease, Nyeisha SR South Caroli 8.01 4
Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
MEAC: * 7.32 2006 Danieth Pryce, UMES
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 234 Brown, India SO N. Carolina 7.45 10
2 7 Johnson, Tristie SR Bethune-Cook 7.50 8
3 247 White, Kayla FR N. Carolina 7.51 6
4 207 Crooke, Shenel JR Morgan State 7.56 5 7.553
5 243 Love, Yakira FR N. Carolina 7.56 4 7.560
6 113 Morton, Meshala SO Hampton 7.59 3
7 103 Anderson, Asonya FR Hampton 7.70 2
8 276 White, Bethany FR N.C. Central 7.76 1
Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MEAC: * 6.64 2015 Desmond Lawrence, NCAT
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 253 Eaddy, Maurice JR N. Carolina 6.76Q 2
2 141 Savoy, Jasper SR Hampton 6.79Q 1
3 19 Bailey, Henrick SR Bethune-Cook 6.84Q 4
4 262 Rowe, Rodney FR N. Carolina 6.85Q 3
5 219 Agendia, Fonyi SR Morgan State 6.80q 1
6 252 Dickson, Michael FR N. Carolina 6.84q 1
7 289 Williams, Deontae SO N.C. Central 6.87q 1
8 232 White, Desean SO Morgan State 6.88q 4
9 53 Cowie-Clarke, Hays JR Coppin State 6.89 1
10 21 Fair, Kareem SO Bethune-Cook 6.90 4
11 362 Kemp, Demek SO South Caroli 6.95 3
12 132 Garrett, Brenan FR Hampton 6.96 4
13 317 Hines, Romero SO Norfolk Stat 6.97 3 6.961
14 261 Quarles, Frank JR N. Carolina 6.97 3 6.967
15 285 McClam, Joshua JR N.C. Central 6.98 2
16 309 Brown, Michael SO Norfolk Stat 6.99 2 6.982
17 310 Carr, Jaylen SO Norfolk Stat 6.99 4 6.987
18 342 Leggett, Justin JR Savannah Sta 7.00 2 6.992
19 134 Holloway, Trey SR Hampton 7.00 3 6.994
20 55 Hodges, Keshaun SO Coppin State 7.00 1 6.999
21 223 Howell, Deyvon SO Morgan State 7.03 3
22 361 Jones, Jeffrey JR South Caroli 7.04 4
23 365 Nelson, Khorvon JR South Caroli 7.09 3
24 366 Richard, Tyrell FR South Caroli 7.14 1
25 224 Hylton, Lloyd SO Morgan State 7.15 2 7.144
26 334 Brown, Nigel FR Savannah Sta 7.15 2 7.147
27 79 Lambert, Kiyair FR Delaware Sta 7.21 4
28 202 Walker, Jalen FR Maryland-Eas 7.25 4 7.249
29 255 Gabriel, Caleb JR N. Carolina 7.25 2 7.250
Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
MEAC: * 6.64 2015 Desmond Lawrence, NCAT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 253 Eaddy, Maurice JR N. Carolina 6.80 10
2 141 Savoy, Jasper SR Hampton 6.81 8
3 19 Bailey, Henrick SR Bethune-Cook 6.82 6
4 262 Rowe, Rodney FR N. Carolina 6.83 5
5 232 White, Desean SO Morgan State 6.85 4
6 252 Dickson, Michael FR N. Carolina 6.89 3
7 289 Williams, Deontae SO N.C. Central 6.90 2
8 219 Agendia, Fonyi SR Morgan State 7.01 1
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
MEAC: * 8.08 2006 Kellie Wells, HAMP
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 247 White, Kayla FR N. Carolina 8.45Q 1
2 242 Knight, Morgan SO N. Carolina 8.52Q 2
3 1 Brown, Summer SR Bethune-Cook 8.65Q 3 8.641
4 187 Leitch, Shelasia JR Maryland-Eas 8.65Q 3 8.648
5 89 Ivey, Ashley SR Florida A&M 8.67q 1
6 301 Robertson, Taejah FR Norfolk Stat 8.81q 2
7 11 Morrison, Quamecha FR Bethune-Cook 8.84q 2
8 86 Cyprien, Shalynn JR Florida A&M 8.90q 2
9 239 Ellick, Tiffany JR N. Carolina 8.93q 3
10 46 Hagwood, Breana SO Coppin State 8.97q 3
11 118 Scott, Kaitlin FR Hampton 8.98 3
12 37 Bohler, Randi SO Coppin State 9.02 2
13 206 Cooper, Saborrah FR Morgan State 9.04 1
14 302 Vaughan, Jazmine SR Norfolk Stat 9.06 3
15 352 Jefferson, Nikkia SR South Caroli 9.07 2
16 152 Dickenson, Tahirah JR Howard 9.08 1
17 99 McKinnon, Zakirra FR Florida A&M 9.16 1
18 66 Johnson, Deja FR Delaware Sta 9.39 2
-- 111 Mcmillan, Kylie FR Hampton DQ 1 Impeded lane 3
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
MEAC: * 8.08 2006 Kellie Wells, HAMP
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 247 White, Kayla FR N. Carolina 8.39 2 10
2 242 Knight, Morgan SO N. Carolina 8.41 2 8
3 187 Leitch, Shelasia JR Maryland-Eas 8.62 2 6
4 1 Brown, Summer SR Bethune-Cook 8.67 2 5
5 89 Ivey, Ashley SR Florida A&M 8.68 2 4
6 301 Robertson, Taejah FR Norfolk Stat 8.72 1 3
7 11 Morrison, Quamecha FR Bethune-Cook 8.75 1 2
8 86 Cyprien, Shalynn JR Florida A&M 8.78 1 1
9 152 Dickenson, Tahirah JR Howard 9.06 1
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
MEAC: * 7.85 2015 Cameron Hall, SSU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 252 Dickson, Michael FR N. Carolina 7.94Q 3
2 142 Simon, Ramoye SR Hampton 8.01Q 2
3 134 Holloway, Trey SR Hampton 8.10Q 1
4 28 Lewis, Malik SR Bethune-Cook 8.02q 2
5 359 Gaddist, Christoph JR South Caroli 8.06q 3
6 316 Frye, Allan SO Norfolk Stat 8.16q 1
7 305 Anderson, Marcus FR Norfolk Stat 8.25q 1
8 200 Showalter, Taj JR Maryland-Eas 8.29q 3
9 363 Kennedy, Moses SO South Caroli 8.35 2
10 322 Smith, Michael SR Norfolk Stat 8.39 2
11 220 Asamoah, Wilfred JR Morgan State 8.43 3 8.423
12 324 Turner, Ryan JR Norfolk Stat 8.43 1 8.429
13 79 Lambert, Kiyair FR Delaware Sta 8.44 2
14 221 Hairston, Devon SO Morgan State 8.45 2
15 81 Wulff-Cochrane, Ch SR Delaware Sta 8.46 1
16 173 Robertson, Abraham SO Howard 8.58 1
17 344 Thomas, Randy SR Savannah Sta 8.61 3
18 35 Wright, Tyson FR Bethune-Cook 8.67 3
-- 24 Heholt, Brent SO Bethune-Cook DNS 1
-- 283 Lemonious, Dominic JR N.C. Central DNS 3
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
MEAC: * 7.85 2015 Cameron Hall, SSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 252 Dickson, Michael FR N. Carolina 7.85* 10
2 142 Simon, Ramoye SR Hampton 7.88 8
3 28 Lewis, Malik SR Bethune-Cook 7.92 6
4 359 Gaddist, Christoph JR South Caroli 8.02 5
5 316 Frye, Allan SO Norfolk Stat 8.15 4
6 305 Anderson, Marcus FR Norfolk Stat 8.17 3
7 200 Showalter, Taj JR Maryland-Eas 8.37 2
-- 134 Holloway, Trey SR Hampton DNF
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MEAC: * 23.85 2000 Debbie Dunn, NSU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 109 Greene, Tanisha SR Hampton 24.49Q 1
2 234 Brown, India SO N. Carolina 24.60Q 3
3 7 Johnson, Tristie SR Bethune-Cook 24.70Q 5
4 247 White, Kayla FR N. Carolina 24.96Q 2
5 243 Love, Yakira FR N. Carolina 25.09Q 6
6 122 Young, Kristian SR Hampton 25.14Q 4
7 1 Brown, Summer SR Bethune-Cook 25.02q 2
8 11 Morrison, Quamecha FR Bethune-Cook 25.34q 4
9 190 Umunakwe, Dypna SO Maryland-Eas 25.40 1
10 117 Robinson, Tiara FR Hampton 25.44 1
11 207 Crooke, Shenel JR Morgan State 25.51 6
12 100 Moodie, Christina JR Florida A&M 25.56 6
13 236 Collins, Reneazia SO N. Carolina 25.60 5
14 180 Desire, Loundy SO Maryland-Eas 25.63 3
15 300 Lee, Tyrika FR Norfolk Stat 25.78 1
16 6 Joe, Asia FR Bethune-Cook 25.79 5
16 205 Burke, Nicole FR Morgan State 25.79 2
18 50 Yarde, Tanaya SR Coppin State 25.82 2
19 298 John, Nickheila JR Norfolk Stat 25.83 3
19 293 Fields, Janay FR Norfolk Stat 25.83 6
21 103 Anderson, Asonya FR Hampton 25.87 2
22 83 Alston, Jharna SO Florida A&M 25.88 4
23 65 Hughes, Raquel SO Delaware Sta 26.07 6
24 182 Gabriel, Luan SO Maryland-Eas 26.26 5
25 349 Brown, Keziah SR South Caroli 26.28 3
26 213 Jones, Kevena FR Morgan State 26.34 4
27 148 Buchanan, Skylar SR Howard 26.97 3
28 270 Landy, Christa SR N.C. Central 26.99 4
29 327 Quarterman, Tynesh FR Savannah Sta 27.17 1
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
MEAC: * 23.85 2000 Debbie Dunn, NSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 234 Brown, India SO N. Carolina 23.92 2 10
2 7 Johnson, Tristie SR Bethune-Cook 24.38 2 8
3 243 Love, Yakira FR N. Carolina 24.57 1 6
4 109 Greene, Tanisha SR Hampton 24.65 2 5
5 122 Young, Kristian SR Hampton 24.76 1 4
6 247 White, Kayla FR N. Carolina 24.96 2 3
7 1 Brown, Summer SR Bethune-Cook 25.13 1 2
8 11 Morrison, Quamecha FR Bethune-Cook 26.01 1 1
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
MEAC: * 21.08 2012 Sean Holston, NSU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 141 Savoy, Jasper SR Hampton 21.76Q 1
2 311 Coles, Steve SR Norfolk Stat 21.91Q 4
3 256 Hamilton, Justin FR N. Carolina 21.96Q 2
4 232 White, Desean SO Morgan State 22.52Q 3
5 229 Roberson, Joel JR Morgan State 22.67Q 5
6 257 Harding, Dajuan SO N. Carolina 22.23q 4
7 252 Dickson, Michael FR N. Carolina 22.25q 2
8 169 Kaye, Kahe JR Howard 22.29q 1
9 262 Rowe, Rodney FR N. Carolina 22.46 2
10 78 Jones, Jonathan SO Delaware Sta 22.50 1
11 312 Collins, Xavier SO Norfolk Stat 22.51 4
12 310 Carr, Jaylen SO Norfolk Stat 22.66 1
13 223 Howell, Deyvon SO Morgan State 22.71 5
14 342 Leggett, Justin JR Savannah Sta 22.72 5
15 134 Holloway, Trey SR Hampton 22.73 3
16 227 Leach, Kevin FR Morgan State 22.76 3
17 231 St. Louis, Donovan FR Morgan State 22.78 3
18 55 Hodges, Keshaun SO Coppin State 22.83 2
19 361 Jones, Jeffrey JR South Caroli 22.87 5
20 202 Walker, Jalen FR Maryland-Eas 22.93 2
21 21 Fair, Kareem SO Bethune-Cook 23.14 1
22 334 Brown, Nigel FR Savannah Sta 23.21 4
23 279 Dunbar, Victor JR N.C. Central 23.42 3
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
MEAC: * 21.08 2012 Sean Holston, NSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 311 Coles, Steve SR Norfolk Stat 21.67 2 10
2 141 Savoy, Jasper SR Hampton 21.69 2 8
3 256 Hamilton, Justin FR N. Carolina 21.78 2 6
4 257 Harding, Dajuan SO N. Carolina 21.99 1 5
5 252 Dickson, Michael FR N. Carolina 22.11 1 4
6 232 White, Desean SO Morgan State 22.15 2 3
7 229 Roberson, Joel JR Morgan State 22.27 1 2
8 169 Kaye, Kahe JR Howard 22.36 1 1
Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
MEAC: * 53.22 2009 Francena Mcoroy, HAMP
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 39 Caddle-Hope, Melis SR Coppin State 55.25Q 2
2 109 Greene, Tanisha SR Hampton 55.95Q 1
3 112 Morrison, Erin FR Hampton 57.19Q 4
4 298 John, Nickheila JR Norfolk Stat 58.01Q 3
5 150 Cole, Michelle JR Howard 58.74Q 5
6 272 Seabrook, Kiana FR N.C. Central 57.01q 2
7 217 Meads, Brittany SO Morgan State 57.18q 2
8 69 Relerford, Rayanna SR Delaware Sta 57.34q 1
9 294 Fullwood, Chazmin FR Norfolk Stat 57.62 2
10 83 Alston, Jharna SO Florida A&M 57.82 1
11 273 Smoot, Jaleesa FR N.C. Central 57.87 4
12 190 Umunakwe, Dypna SO Maryland-Eas 58.13 3
13 100 Moodie, Christina JR Florida A&M 58.27 3
14 183 Gilbert, Lenneisha FR Maryland-Eas 58.78 4
15 47 Marsh, Alexis JR Coppin State 58.95 4
16 218 Smith, Chantai FR Morgan State 59.04 5
17 205 Burke, Nicole FR Morgan State 59.10 3
18 212 Jamison, Olivia FR Morgan State 59.85 1
19 328 Reeves, Jahmee FR Savannah Sta 1:00.64 1
20 346 Ashe, Payton SO South Caroli 1:01.44 2
21 178 Colson, Alicia FR Maryland-Eas 1:03.00 5
-- 63 Dowe, Faleesha SO Delaware Sta DNF 5
Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
MEAC: * 53.22 2009 Francena Mcoroy, HAMP
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 39 Caddle-Hope, Melis SR Coppin State 55.17 3 10
2 109 Greene, Tanisha SR Hampton 55.32 3 8
3 150 Cole, Michelle JR Howard 56.27 2 6
4 69 Relerford, Rayanna SR Delaware Sta 56.73 2 5
5 112 Morrison, Erin FR Hampton 56.97 3 4
6 63 Dowe, Faleesha SO Delaware Sta 57.22 1 3
7 272 Seabrook, Kiana FR N.C. Central 57.79 2 2
8 217 Meads, Brittany SO Morgan State 58.11 2 1
9 178 Colson, Alicia FR Maryland-Eas 58.66 1
10 298 John, Nickheila JR Norfolk Stat 58.70 3
-- 218 Smith, Chantai FR Morgan State DNS 1
Event 20 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MEAC: * 47.24 2012 Sean Holston, NSU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 311 Coles, Steve SR Norfolk Stat 48.36Q 4
2 229 Roberson, Joel JR Morgan State 48.57Q 2
3 29 Moore, Jonathan SO Bethune-Cook 48.60Q 3
4 125 Black, Rayon JR Hampton 48.67Q 1
5 257 Harding, Dajuan SO N. Carolina 48.75q 4
6 250 Claggett, Dorian JR N. Carolina 48.95q 1
7 256 Hamilton, Justin FR N. Carolina 49.31q 3
8 225 Johnson, Evan SR Morgan State 49.39q 1
9 174 Scott, Olujimi SO Howard 49.47 4
10 360 Jeter, Jarad SR South Caroli 49.55 2 49.545
11 135 Johnson, Gabriel SO Hampton 49.55 3 49.550
12 321 Ramsey, Rashad JR Norfolk Stat 49.77 3
13 345 Woodring, Todd FR Savannah Sta 49.93 1
14 222 Hardy, Haneef JR Morgan State 49.97 2
15 56 James, Michael JR Coppin State 50.12 4
16 231 St. Louis, Donovan FR Morgan State 50.68 2
17 288 Vincent, Kevin SR N.C. Central 50.85 2
18 199 Rollins, Michael FR Maryland-Eas 52.51 3
19 80 Smith, Laray FR Delaware Sta 52.73 4
-- 124 Beatty, Justin SO Hampton DNF 1
Event 20 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
MEAC: * 47.24 2012 Sean Holston, NSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 29 Moore, Jonathan SO Bethune-Cook 48.63 2 10
2 125 Black, Rayon JR Hampton 48.89 2 8
3 256 Hamilton, Justin FR N. Carolina 48.94 1 6
4 257 Harding, Dajuan SO N. Carolina 49.02 1 5
5 229 Roberson, Joel JR Morgan State 49.20 2 4
6 250 Claggett, Dorian JR N. Carolina 49.41 1 3
7 225 Johnson, Evan SR Morgan State 51.27 1 2
-- 311 Coles, Steve SR Norfolk Stat DNF 2
Event 21 Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
MEAC: * 2:08.14 2014 Ce'aira Brown, HAMP
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 104 Brown, Ce'aira SR Hampton 2:05.19* 3 10
2 185 Hield, Jennaya JR Maryland-Eas 2:14.09 3 8
3 184 Halmon, Rachel JR Maryland-Eas 2:14.44 3 6
4 91 Johnson, Destiny SO Florida A&M 2:15.42 3 5
5 10 Mills, Julia SO Bethune-Cook 2:15.85 3 4
6 40 Curtis, Kadeem JR Coppin State 2:19.66 2 3
7 218 Smith, Chantai FR Morgan State 2:20.04 3 2
8 101 Shanks, QuanDra JR Florida A&M 2:20.26 2 1
9 235 Coleman, Imani SO N. Carolina 2:21.14 2
10 155 Hardy, Jasmine FR Howard 2:21.47 2
11 186 Lane, Janice SO Maryland-Eas 2:21.67 2
12 64 Gordon, Omealla JR Delaware Sta 2:24.52 1
13 331 Snell, Sholonda FR Savannah Sta 2:25.50 1
14 347 Boudreaux, Frantia JR South Caroli 2:27.41 1
Event 22 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
MEAC: * 1:51.35 2015 Edose Ibadin, HAMP
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 52 Coker, Alaric SR Coppin State 1:52.98 4 10
2 58 London, Mark SO Coppin State 1:53.02 4 8
3 129 Davis, Stanley SO Hampton 1:53.18 4 6
4 226 Johnson, Onyx JR Morgan State 1:53.77 3 5
5 126 Burris, Tayvon FR Hampton 1:54.21 4 4
6 56 James, Michael JR Coppin State 1:54.37 2 3
7 281 James, Deandre JR N.C. Central 1:54.66 3 2
8 51 Ball, Ronaldo JR Coppin State 1:54.84 3 1
9 197 Mundy, Donovan SO Maryland-Eas 1:55.75 2
10 130 Ellis, Eric SO Hampton 1:56.25 2
11 195 Leon, Jordan FR Maryland-Eas 1:57.61 4
12 25 Jackson, Christoph SO Bethune-Cook 1:58.15 3
13 160 Bah, Mohamed SO Howard 1:58.22 1
14 358 Case, Elijah SO South Caroli 1:58.46 2
15 125 Black, Rayon JR Hampton 1:59.00 3
16 29 Moore, Jonathan SO Bethune-Cook 1:59.55 4
17 138 Oxley, Joshua FR Hampton 2:02.37 2
18 248 Aiken, Corey SO N. Carolina 2:02.38 3
19 343 Smith, Michael SO Savannah Sta 2:03.93 1
20 76 Chambers, Andrew FR Delaware Sta 2:05.69 1
Event 23 Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
MEAC: * 4:59.33 2012 Cynthia Anais, UMES
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 104 Brown, Ce'aira SR Hampton 4:51.63* 2 10
2 92 Kibii, Judith SO Florida A&M 5:06.03 2 8
3 120 Velasco, Pollyanna SO Hampton 5:06.17 2 6
4 85 Chelelgo, Cynthia SR Florida A&M 5:12.58 2 5
5 101 Shanks, QuanDra JR Florida A&M 5:13.64 2 4
6 114 Murray, Kaylor SR Hampton 5:15.14 2 3
7 185 Hield, Jennaya JR Maryland-Eas 5:20.48 2 2
8 240 Green, Miranda SO N. Carolina 5:20.91 2 1
9 184 Halmon, Rachel JR Maryland-Eas 5:25.09 2
10 96 Kvitkauskas, Nicol SO Florida A&M 5:31.43 2
11 13 Pollock, Briana FR Bethune-Cook 5:35.84 1
12 154 Hardy, Jade FR Howard 5:37.15 2
13 331 Snell, Sholonda FR Savannah Sta 5:38.84 1
14 45 Gibson, Lunnise FR Coppin State 5:44.09 1
15 62 Cooper, Erin SO Delaware Sta 5:44.65 1
16 353 Lewis, Anika FR South Caroli 6:00.31 1
17 91 Johnson, Destiny SO Florida A&M 6:05.32 2
Event 24 Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
MEAC: * 4:13.65 2002 Nickie Peters, CSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 198 Rmidi Kinini, Khal JR Maryland-Eas 4:19.07 2 10
2 195 Leon, Jordan FR Maryland-Eas 4:21.09 2 8
3 193 Chouati, Oussama SO Maryland-Eas 4:21.10 2 6
4 51 Ball, Ronaldo JR Coppin State 4:21.73 2 5
5 52 Coker, Alaric SR Coppin State 4:24.27 2 4
6 249 Cabean, Perry JR N. Carolina 4:24.46 2 3
7 197 Mundy, Donovan SO Maryland-Eas 4:24.88 2 2
8 129 Davis, Stanley SO Hampton 4:25.50 1 1
9 160 Bah, Mohamed SO Howard 4:26.14 2
10 315 Fogg, Desmond JR Norfolk Stat 4:28.43 2
11 260 Mustafaa, Hakeem FR N. Carolina 4:29.13 1
12 58 London, Mark SO Coppin State 4:31.53 2
13 130 Ellis, Eric SO Hampton 4:31.92 2
14 280 Higgins, Jedrek SO N.C. Central 4:41.13 1
15 196 Meli, Stanley SO Maryland-Eas 4:46.43 2
16 343 Smith, Michael SO Savannah Sta 4:47.00 1
17 77 Hitch, Emanuel SO Delaware Sta 5:02.87 1
Event 25 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
MEAC: * 9:57.64 2013 Petra Kubesova, UMES
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 104 Brown, Ce'aira SR Hampton 10:06.42 10
2 92 Kibii, Judith SO Florida A&M 10:15.68 8
3 85 Chelelgo, Cynthia SR Florida A&M 10:25.33 6
4 209 Escobedo, Karen SO Morgan State 10:25.77 5
5 120 Velasco, Pollyanna SO Hampton 10:31.95 4
6 12 Pan, Nyajock JR Bethune-Cook 10:38.71 3
7 97 Limo, Fridah SO Florida A&M 10:39.96 2
8 185 Hield, Jennaya JR Maryland-Eas 10:47.22 1
9 105 Delacruz, Amanda JR Hampton 10:49.01
10 114 Murray, Kaylor SR Hampton 10:49.32
11 101 Shanks, QuanDra JR Florida A&M 11:03.30
12 240 Green, Miranda SO N. Carolina 11:12.04
13 95 Kosgei, Effiey SR Florida A&M 11:17.08
14 151 Counts, Simone SO Howard 11:18.87
15 96 Kvitkauskas, Nicol SO Florida A&M 11:22.56
16 3 Davis, Deja SO Bethune-Cook 11:22.78
17 93 Kiplagat, Caroline FR Florida A&M 11:37.94
18 94 Kiplagat, Emmacula FR Florida A&M 11:46.38
19 62 Cooper, Erin SO Delaware Sta 12:08.99
-- 303 Webb, Rachel SR Norfolk Stat DNS
Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
MEAC: * 8:34.21 2012 Josef Tessema, NSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 198 Rmidi Kinini, Khal JR Maryland-Eas 8:30.44* 10
2 193 Chouati, Oussama SO Maryland-Eas 8:47.86 8
3 313 Demsie, Haileysus SO Norfolk Stat 8:48.08 6
4 32 Walton, Xavier FR Bethune-Cook 8:50.16 5
5 266 White, Darren JR N. Carolina 8:57.60 4
6 195 Leon, Jordan FR Maryland-Eas 8:59.51 3
7 260 Mustafaa, Hakeem FR N. Carolina 8:59.85 2
8 197 Mundy, Donovan SO Maryland-Eas 9:01.22 1
9 196 Meli, Stanley SO Maryland-Eas 9:05.41
10 249 Cabean, Perry JR N. Carolina 9:09.55
11 315 Fogg, Desmond JR Norfolk Stat 9:22.64
12 278 Coward, Greg JR N.C. Central 9:30.52
13 76 Chambers, Andrew FR Delaware Sta 10:49.34
Event 27 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 85 Chelelgo, Cynthia SR Florida A&M 17:40.03 10
2 92 Kibii, Judith SO Florida A&M 17:51.36 8
3 114 Murray, Kaylor SR Hampton 18:16.81 6
4 120 Velasco, Pollyanna SO Hampton 18:19.63 5
5 209 Escobedo, Karen SO Morgan State 18:20.67 4
6 105 Delacruz, Amanda JR Hampton 18:39.21 3
7 12 Pan, Nyajock JR Bethune-Cook 18:43.82 2
8 97 Limo, Fridah SO Florida A&M 18:51.31 1
9 96 Kvitkauskas, Nicol SO Florida A&M 19:13.03
10 3 Davis, Deja SO Bethune-Cook 19:21.94
11 93 Kiplagat, Caroline FR Florida A&M 20:01.76
12 241 Griffith, Helen FR N. Carolina 20:18.13
13 94 Kiplagat, Emmacula FR Florida A&M 20:35.61
14 158 Riggins, Ashlee FR Howard 21:19.78
-- 95 Kosgei, Effiey SR Florida A&M DQ Ran 1 lap short
-- 303 Webb, Rachel SR Norfolk Stat DNS
Event 28 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
MEAC: * 14:33.96 2006 David Kemboi, NSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 198 Rmidi Kinini, Khal JR Maryland-Eas 15:08.95 10
2 193 Chouati, Oussama SO Maryland-Eas 15:13.21 8
3 266 White, Darren JR N. Carolina 15:15.78 6
4 249 Cabean, Perry JR N. Carolina 15:23.69 5
5 32 Walton, Xavier FR Bethune-Cook 15:28.05 4
6 313 Demsie, Haileysus SO Norfolk Stat 15:31.23 3
7 196 Meli, Stanley SO Maryland-Eas 15:38.92 2
8 260 Mustafaa, Hakeem FR N. Carolina 15:50.07 1
9 203 Whitehead, Nassor JR Maryland-Eas 16:04.35
10 367 Stackhouse, Michae JR South Caroli 17:40.09
-- 197 Mundy, Donovan SO Maryland-Eas DQ Ran insdie track
Event 29 Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
MEAC: * 11:41.16 2008 UMES, UMES
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hampton 'A' 11:53.51 10
1) 114 Murray, Kaylor SR 2) 117 Robinson, Tiara FR
3) 120 Velasco, Pollyanna SO 4) 104 Brown, Ce'aira SR
2 Florida A&M 'A' 12:07.60 8
1) 85 Chelelgo, Cynthia SR 2) 83 Alston, Jharna SO
3) 91 Johnson, Destiny SO 4) 92 Kibii, Judith SO
3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 12:27.42 6
1) 184 Halmon, Rachel JR 2) 178 Colson, Alicia FR
3) 183 Gilbert, Lenneisha FR 4) 185 Hield, Jennaya JR
4 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 12:41.83 5
1) 13 Pollock, Briana FR 2) 7 Johnson, Tristie SR
3) 10 Mills, Julia SO 4) 12 Pan, Nyajock JR
5 Morgan State 'A' 12:53.79 4
1) 204 Baynes, Alexis FR 2) 208 Davis-Hines, Daijah FR
3) 205 Burke, Nicole FR 4) 209 Escobedo, Karen SO
6 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 12:55.29 3
1) 245 Smith, Estela FR 2) 238 Dye, Daniqua JR
3) 235 Coleman, Imani SO 4) 240 Green, Miranda SO
7 Howard 'A' 12:59.47 2
1) 154 Hardy, Jade FR 2) 153 Hale, Aliyah FR
3) 155 Hardy, Jasmine FR 4) 151 Counts, Simone SO
8 Delaware State 'A' 13:24.55 1
1) 68 Nyemeck, Leandra FR 2) 70 Sample, Trameceia FR
3) 71 Whittingham, Vanessa FR 4) 62 Cooper, Erin SO
-- Coppin State 'A' DNF
1) 40 Curtis, Kadeem JR 2) 46 Hagwood, Breana SO
3) 44 Ekwuru, Miriam JR 4) 45 Gibson, Lunnise FR
Event 30 Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
MEAC: * 10:03.35 2006 NSU, NSU
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 10:12.85 10
1) 193 Chouati, Oussama SO 2) 200 Showalter, Taj JR
3) 195 Leon, Jordan FR 4) 198 Rmidi Kinini, Khalil JR
2 Coppin State 'A' 10:20.41 8
1) 51 Ball, Ronaldo JR 2) 56 James, Michael JR
3) 58 London, Mark SO 4) 52 Coker, Alaric SR
3 Norfolk State 'A' 10:23.43 6
1) 315 Fogg, Desmond JR 2) 321 Ramsey, Rashad JR
3) 320 Pinder, Justin FR 4) 313 Demsie, Haileysus SO
4 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 10:29.74 5
1) 249 Cabean, Perry JR 2) 248 Aiken, Corey SO
3) 263 Stowe, Steve SO 4) 266 White, Darren JR
5 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 10:29.88 4
1) 29 Moore, Jonathan SO 2) 27 Lambert, Tyler JR
3) 25 Jackson, Christopher SO 4) 32 Walton, Xavier FR
6 Howard 'A' 10:42.58 3
1) 165 Fullerton, Tariq SO 2) 171 Niccolls, Basil JR
3) 161 Brown, Solomon SO 4) 160 Bah, Mohamed SO
7 South Carolina St. 'A' 11:11.28 2
1) 368 Williams, James FR 2) 359 Gaddist, Christopher JR
3) 367 Stackhouse, Michael JR 4) 358 Case, Elijah SO
8 N.C. Central 'A' 11:13.43 1
1) 280 Higgins, Jedrek SO 2) 288 Vincent, Kevin SR
3) 281 James, Deandre JR 4) 278 Coward, Greg JR
9 Delaware State 'A' 11:50.26
1) 77 Hitch, Emanuel SO 2) 78 Jones, Jonathan SO
3) 81 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles SR 4) 76 Chambers, Andrew FR
-- Hampton 'A' DQ Out of Zone
1) 130 Ellis, Eric SO 2) 144 Washington-Saunders, Chace
3) 126 Burris, Tayvon FR 4) 129 Davis, Stanley SO
Event 31 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
MEAC: * 3:24.80 1992 MSU, MSU
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hampton 'A' 3:45.51 3 10
1) 112 Morrison, Erin FR 2) 117 Robinson, Tiara FR
3) 122 Young, Kristian SR 4) 109 Greene, Tanisha SR
2 Coppin State 'A' 3:48.32 2 8
1) 47 Marsh, Alexis JR 2) 40 Curtis, Kadeem JR
3) 39 Caddle-Hope, Melissa SR 4) 50 Yarde, Tanaya SR
3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 3:48.86 3 6
1) 184 Halmon, Rachel JR 2) 183 Gilbert, Lenneisha FR
3) 178 Colson, Alicia FR 4) 190 Umunakwe, Dypna SO
4 Florida A&M 'A' 3:51.23 3 5
1) 99 McKinnon, Zakirra FR 2) 91 Johnson, Destiny SO
3) 100 Moodie, Christina JR 4) 83 Alston, Jharna SO
5 Delaware State 'A' 3:52.74 3 4
1) 63 Dowe, Faleesha SO 2) 69 Relerford, Rayanna SR
3) 64 Gordon, Omealla JR 4) 68 Nyemeck, Leandra FR
6 Howard 'A' 3:53.63 3 3
1) 150 Cole, Michelle JR 2) 153 Hale, Aliyah FR
3) 148 Buchanan, Skylar SR 4) 147 Bobbitt, Aigner SO
7 Morgan State 'A' 3:55.84 3 2
1) 205 Burke, Nicole FR 2) 217 Meads, Brittany SO
3) 212 Jamison, Olivia FR 4) 208 Davis-Hines, Daijah FR
8 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 3:56.45 2 1
1) 236 Collins, Reneazia SO 2) 235 Coleman, Imani SO
3) 246 Thorne, Kennedy FR 4) 238 Dye, Daniqua JR
9 N.C. Central 'A' 3:56.57 2
1) 273 Smoot, Jaleesa FR 2) 272 Seabrook, Kiana FR
3) 275 Thomas, Lovasia SO 4) 270 Landy, Christa SR
10 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 3:58.62 1
1) 7 Johnson, Tristie SR 2) 1 Brown, Summer SR
3) 10 Mills, Julia SO 4) 15 Ruth, Nia JR
11 Norfolk State 'A' 3:59.86 2
1) 295 Green, Crystal FR 2) 294 Fullwood, Chazmin FR
3) 293 Fields, Janay FR 4) 299 Jones, Jermyiah FR
12 Savannah State 'A' 4:00.61 1
1) 328 Reeves, Jahmee FR 2) 327 Quarterman, Tyneshia FR
3) 329 Robinson, Kiana FR 4) 331 Snell, Sholonda FR
13 South Carolina St. 'A' 4:04.68 1
1) 347 Boudreaux, Frantia JR 2) 351 Dease, Nyeisha SR
3) 349 Brown, Keziah SR 4) 346 Ashe, Payton SO
Event 32 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
MEAC: * 3:14.22 2014 HAMP, HAMP
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 3:14.54 2 10
1) 256 Hamilton, Justin FR 2) 250 Claggett, Dorian JR
3) 248 Aiken, Corey SO 4) 257 Harding, Dajuan SO
2 South Carolina St. 'A' 3:15.02 2 8
1) 359 Gaddist, Christopher JR 2) 365 Nelson, Khorvon JR
3) 366 Richard, Tyrell FR 4) 360 Jeter, Jarad SR
3 Hampton 'A' 3:15.09 2 6
1) 135 Johnson, Gabriel SO 2) 139 Powell, Jerrick FR
3) 129 Davis, Stanley SO 4) 125 Black, Rayon JR
4 Morgan State 'A' 3:15.20 2 5
1) 225 Johnson, Evan SR 2) 229 Roberson, Joel JR
3) 222 Hardy, Haneef JR 4) 226 Johnson, Onyx JR
5 Howard 'A' 3:18.77 1 4
1) 169 Kaye, Kahe JR 2) 174 Scott, Olujimi SO
3) 171 Niccolls, Basil JR 4) 163 Chigbue, Kenneth FR
6 Norfolk State 'A' 3:20.10 2 3
1) 321 Ramsey, Rashad JR 2) 311 Coles, Steve SR
3) 320 Pinder, Justin FR 4) 316 Frye, Allan SO
7 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 3:21.57 1 2
1) 25 Jackson, Christopher SO 2) 27 Lambert, Tyler JR
3) 29 Moore, Jonathan SO 4) 35 Wright, Tyson FR
8 N.C. Central 'A' 3:22.55 1 1
1) 281 James, Deandre JR 2) 288 Vincent, Kevin SR
3) 282 Johnson, James SO 4) 279 Dunbar, Victor JR
9 Coppin State 'A' 3:23.44 2
1) 54 Green, Shane SR 2) 56 James, Michael JR
3) 60 Teagle, Devin SO 4) 52 Coker, Alaric SR
10 Delaware State 'A' 3:24.17 1
1) 77 Hitch, Emanuel SO 2) 78 Jones, Jonathan SO
3) 79 Lambert, Kiyair FR 4) 80 Smith, Laray FR
11 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 3:26.95 1
1) 200 Showalter, Taj JR 2) 199 Rollins, Michael FR
3) 202 Walker, Jalen FR 4) 195 Leon, Jordan FR
12 Savannah State 'A' 3:28.11 1
1) 345 Woodring, Todd FR 2) 338 Ellis-Foster, Morgan FR
3) 337 Davis, Brandon SR 4) 339 Franklin, Malik SO
Event 33 Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
MEAC: * 3636 2012 Claudia Calder, HAMP
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1 Brown, Summer SR Bethune-Cook 3407 10
2 49 Roberts, Khemani FR Coppin State 3403 8
3 118 Scott, Kaitlin FR Hampton 3365 6
4 110 Key, Kayla SO Hampton 3153 5
5 99 McKinnon, Zakirra FR Florida A&M 3104 4
6 63 Dowe, Faleesha SO Delaware Sta 3076 3
7 106 Eley, Crystal FR Hampton 2973 2
8 66 Johnson, Deja FR Delaware Sta 2936 1
9 11 Morrison, Quamecha FR Bethune-Cook 2911
10 348 Bradford, Shakaria FR South Caroli 2909
11 239 Ellick, Tiffany JR N. Carolina 2904
12 121 Wright, Chelsea JR Hampton 2676
13 157 Newton, Sabrina FR Howard 1834
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 11 Morrison, Quamecha FR Bethune-Cook 8.83 1 946
2 1 Brown, Summer SR Bethune-Cook 8.85 2 941
3 239 Ellick, Tiffany JR N. Carolina 9.02 1 906
4 118 Scott, Kaitlin FR Hampton 9.09 4 891
5 99 McKinnon, Zakirra FR Florida A&M 9.15 4 879
6 348 Bradford, Shakaria FR South Caroli 9.35 2 838
7 63 Dowe, Faleesha SO Delaware Sta 9.38 4 832
8 49 Roberts, Khemani FR Coppin State 9.39 3 830
9 110 Key, Kayla SO Hampton 9.40 4 828
10 66 Johnson, Deja FR Delaware Sta 9.52 2 804
10 106 Eley, Crystal FR Hampton 9.52 3 804
12 121 Wright, Chelsea JR Hampton 9.56 3 796
13 157 Newton, Sabrina FR Howard 10.41 1 637
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 49 Roberts, Khemani FR Coppin State 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
O P O P O XO XXX
2 11 Morrison, Quamecha FR Bethune-Cook 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O O O O XXX
3 118 Scott, Kaitlin FR Hampton 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O O O O XXO XXO XO XXX
4 348 Bradford, Shakaria FR South Caroli 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.26 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
P O O O O O XO XXX
4 1 Brown, Summer SR Bethune-Cook 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O O XO O O O O O O XO XXX
6 110 Key, Kayla SO Hampton 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
P O P XXO XO O O XO O XXX
6 121 Wright, Chelsea JR Hampton 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
P O P O XO O O XO XO XXX
8 99 McKinnon, Zakirra FR Florida A&M 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O XXO O O XO XXX
9 106 Eley, Crystal FR Hampton 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O O P O XXO XO XXO XXX
9 239 Ellick, Tiffany JR N. Carolina 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O O XO XXO O XXX
11 66 Johnson, Deja FR Delaware Sta 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
O O O XXX
11 63 Dowe, Faleesha SO Delaware Sta 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
O O O XXX
-- 157 Newton, Sabrina FR Howard NH
1.35
XXX
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 118 Scott, Kaitlin FR Hampton 10.86m 35-07.75 586
10.33m 10.67m 10.86m
2 49 Roberts, Khemani FR Coppin State 10.78m 35-04.50 581
10.41m 9.98m 10.78m
3 66 Johnson, Deja FR Delaware Sta 9.57m 31-04.75 501
9.57m 8.90m 8.63m
4 1 Brown, Summer SR Bethune-Cook 9.05m 29-08.25 467
9.05m 8.67m FOUL
5 63 Dowe, Faleesha SO Delaware Sta 8.90m 29-02.50 458
8.90m 8.85m 8.74m
6 106 Eley, Crystal FR Hampton 8.73m 28-07.75 447
8.58m 7.85m 8.73m
7 110 Key, Kayla SO Hampton 8.72m 28-07.50 446
8.72m 8.62m 8.63m
8 121 Wright, Chelsea JR Hampton 8.63m 28-03.75 440
8.63m FOUL 8.55m
9 239 Ellick, Tiffany JR N. Carolina 8.45m 27-08.75 428
FOUL 8.45m FOUL
10 11 Morrison, Quamecha FR Bethune-Cook 8.39m 27-06.50 425
7.84m 8.39m FOUL
11 157 Newton, Sabrina FR Howard 8.26m 27-01.25 416
7.90m 8.26m 7.55m
12 99 McKinnon, Zakirra FR Florida A&M 7.26m 23-10.00 352
7.26m FOUL 7.23m
13 348 Bradford, Shakaria FR South Caroli 7.17m 23-06.25 346
6.85m 7.17m 5.16m
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1 Brown, Summer SR Bethune-Cook 5.49m 18-00.25 697
5.16m 5.23m 5.49m
2 63 Dowe, Faleesha SO Delaware Sta 5.20m 17-00.75 614
5.20m 4.30m 4.41m
3 110 Key, Kayla SO Hampton 5.16m 16-11.25 603
5.06m 4.83m 5.16m
4 99 McKinnon, Zakirra FR Florida A&M 5.01m 16-05.25 562
5.01m 4.68m 5.01m
4 239 Ellick, Tiffany JR N. Carolina 5.01m 16-05.25 562
5.01m 4.90m FOUL
6 11 Morrison, Quamecha FR Bethune-Cook 4.98m 16-04.25 554
4.98m FOUL 4.63m
7 49 Roberts, Khemani FR Coppin State 4.84m 15-10.50 516
4.84m 4.73m 4.72m
8 118 Scott, Kaitlin FR Hampton 4.81m 15-09.50 508
4.53m 4.59m 4.81m
9 106 Eley, Crystal FR Hampton 4.75m 15-07.00 492
4.73m 4.75m 4.59m
10 66 Johnson, Deja FR Delaware Sta 4.58m 15-00.50 448
4.49m 4.58m 4.57m
11 348 Bradford, Shakaria FR South Caroli 4.51m 14-09.75 431
4.51m 4.35m 4.27m
12 157 Newton, Sabrina FR Howard 4.48m 14-08.50 423
4.48m 4.27m FOUL
13 121 Wright, Chelsea JR Hampton 4.37m 14-04.00 396
FOUL 4.30m 4.37m
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 99 McKinnon, Zakirra FR Florida A&M 2:27.62 723
2 106 Eley, Crystal FR Hampton 2:31.40 675
3 66 Johnson, Deja FR Delaware Sta 2:32.64 660
4 118 Scott, Kaitlin FR Hampton 2:32.99 656
5 110 Key, Kayla SO Hampton 2:33.09 655
6 63 Dowe, Faleesha SO Delaware Sta 2:33.56 649
7 1 Brown, Summer SR Bethune-Cook 2:33.70 647
8 49 Roberts, Khemani FR Coppin State 2:33.81 646
9 348 Bradford, Shakaria FR South Caroli 2:34.41 639
10 239 Ellick, Tiffany JR N. Carolina 2:51.00 453
11 121 Wright, Chelsea JR Hampton 2:53.98 423
12 157 Newton, Sabrina FR Howard 3:00.73 358
13 11 Morrison, Quamecha FR Bethune-Cook 3:16.45 227
Event 34 Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
MEAC: * 5378 2008 Harold Rose, BCC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 136 Kinney, Christian SR Hampton 4662 10
2 139 Powell, Jerrick FR Hampton 4514 8
3 133 Hardy, Donmanique JR Hampton 4501 6
4 35 Wright, Tyson FR Bethune-Cook 4486 5
5 254 Francis, Kevin SR N. Carolina 4447 4
6 137 Labor-Koroma, Moha SR Hampton 4317 3
7 140 Price, Emmanuel SR Hampton 4189 2
8 364 McReynolds, Jeffre FR South Caroli 4099 1
9 307 Booker, De'Von JR Norfolk Stat 4091
10 20 Dorsainvil, Princy JR Bethune-Cook 4061
11 324 Turner, Ryan JR Norfolk Stat 4050
12 81 Wulff-Cochrane, Ch SR Delaware Sta 4021
13 172 Peacock, Walter JR Howard 3493
14 192 Carter, Brandon SO Maryland-Eas 2771
Event 34 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 139 Powell, Jerrick FR Hampton 7.06 2 861
2 254 Francis, Kevin SR N. Carolina 7.21 2 809
3 137 Labor-Koroma, Moha SR Hampton 7.26 2 792
4 192 Carter, Brandon SO Maryland-Eas 7.27 1 789
5 136 Kinney, Christian SR Hampton 7.35 1 762
6 364 McReynolds, Jeffre FR South Caroli 7.36 1 759
7 133 Hardy, Donmanique JR Hampton 7.38 2 752
8 35 Wright, Tyson FR Bethune-Cook 7.41 2 742
9 172 Peacock, Walter JR Howard 7.42 1 739
10 81 Wulff-Cochrane, Ch SR Delaware Sta 7.43 2 736
11 307 Booker, De'Von JR Norfolk Stat 7.44 1 732
12 140 Price, Emmanuel SR Hampton 7.47 1 723
13 324 Turner, Ryan JR Norfolk Stat 7.49 2 716
14 20 Dorsainvil, Princy JR Bethune-Cook 7.52 2 706
15 24 Heholt, Brent SO Bethune-Cook 7.80 1 619
Event 34 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 35 Wright, Tyson FR Bethune-Cook 6.95m 22-09.75 802
6.44m FOUL 6.95m
2 133 Hardy, Donmanique JR Hampton 6.87m 22-06.50 783
6.61m 6.66m 6.87m
3 139 Powell, Jerrick FR Hampton 6.58m 21-07.25 716
6.58m 6.20m 6.33m
4 140 Price, Emmanuel SR Hampton 6.48m 21-03.25 693
6.36m 6.48m FOUL
5 136 Kinney, Christian SR Hampton 6.47m 21-02.75 691
6.47m 6.39m 6.40m
6 364 McReynolds, Jeffre FR South Caroli 6.43m 21-01.25 682
FOUL 6.33m 6.43m
7 192 Carter, Brandon SO Maryland-Eas 6.24m 20-05.75 639
FOUL FOUL 6.24m
8 307 Booker, De'Von JR Norfolk Stat 6.18m 20-03.50 626
6.16m 6.13m 6.18m
9 172 Peacock, Walter JR Howard 6.14m 20-01.75 617
5.97m 6.06m 6.14m
10 24 Heholt, Brent SO Bethune-Cook 6.13m 20-01.50 615
FOUL 6.13m 5.73m
11 254 Francis, Kevin SR N. Carolina 6.12m 20-01.00 613
5.58m 6.12m FOUL
12 81 Wulff-Cochrane, Ch SR Delaware Sta 6.04m 19-09.75 595
5.88m 5.95m 6.04m
13 137 Labor-Koroma, Moha SR Hampton 5.92m 19-05.25 569
5.92m 5.77m PASS
14 324 Turner, Ryan JR Norfolk Stat 5.91m 19-04.75 567
5.91m 5.69m 5.88m
15 20 Dorsainvil, Princy JR Bethune-Cook 5.70m 18-08.50 523
5.70m 5.65m 5.65m
Event 34 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 140 Price, Emmanuel SR Hampton 12.42m 40-09.00 632
11.48m 12.42m 12.33m
2 136 Kinney, Christian SR Hampton 11.96m 39-03.00 604
11.96m 11.73m 11.87m
3 254 Francis, Kevin SR N. Carolina 11.79m 38-08.25 594
10.67m 10.71m 11.79m
4 133 Hardy, Donmanique JR Hampton 10.76m 35-03.75 531
10.76m 10.72m 10.11m
5 139 Powell, Jerrick FR Hampton 10.73m 35-02.50 530
10.22m 10.32m 10.73m
6 137 Labor-Koroma, Moha SR Hampton 10.01m 32-10.25 486
9.89m 10.01m 9.48m
7 20 Dorsainvil, Princy JR Bethune-Cook 9.69m 31-09.50 467
9.26m 9.40m 9.69m
8 364 McReynolds, Jeffre FR South Caroli 9.62m 31-06.75 463
8.68m 8.51m 9.62m
9 81 Wulff-Cochrane, Ch SR Delaware Sta 9.27m 30-05.00 442
9.13m FOUL 9.27m
10 307 Booker, De'Von JR Norfolk Stat 9.16m 30-00.75 435
8.76m 9.16m 8.79m
11 192 Carter, Brandon SO Maryland-Eas 8.89m 29-02.00 419
8.89m FOUL 8.66m
12 324 Turner, Ryan JR Norfolk Stat 8.84m 29-00.00 416
8.84m 8.75m 8.57m
13 35 Wright, Tyson FR Bethune-Cook 8.79m 28-10.25 413
8.79m 8.15m 7.90m
14 24 Heholt, Brent SO Bethune-Cook 8.76m 28-09.00 411
8.76m 8.68m 8.70m
15 172 Peacock, Walter JR Howard 7.64m 25-00.75 345
7.64m 7.14m 7.55m
Event 34 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 254 Francis, Kevin SR N. Carolina 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
P P P P P P P P XXO O XXX
2 136 Kinney, Christian SR Hampton 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
P P P P P P P P P P XO O XXO XXX
2 140 Price, Emmanuel SR Hampton 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
P P P P O P P O P XXO O XO XO XXX
4 139 Powell, Jerrick FR Hampton 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P P O P P XXO XXX
5 35 Wright, Tyson FR Bethune-Cook 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
P O O O O O O O O O XXX
5 133 Hardy, Donmanique JR Hampton 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
P P O O O XXX
7 81 Wulff-Cochrane, Ch SR Delaware Sta 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O O O O O O O XO XXX
7 137 Labor-Koroma, Moha SR Hampton 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P P P O P P XXX
9 364 McReynolds, Jeffre FR South Caroli 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P P P P O P XXO XXX
9 172 Peacock, Walter JR Howard 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P O O O O O O XXX
11 324 Turner, Ryan JR Norfolk Stat 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
O O O P O O O XXX
12 24 Heholt, Brent SO Bethune-Cook 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
O O O O XO O XXX
13 307 Booker, De'Von JR Norfolk Stat 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
P P P O O XXX
13 20 Dorsainvil, Princy JR Bethune-Cook 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
P O O O O XXX
-- 192 Carter, Brandon SO Maryland-Eas NH
1.65 1.68 1.71
P P XXX
Event 34 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 81 Wulff-Cochrane, Ch SR Delaware Sta 8.46 4 869
2 35 Wright, Tyson FR Bethune-Cook 8.57 2 843
2 254 Francis, Kevin SR N. Carolina 8.57 2 843
4 324 Turner, Ryan JR Norfolk Stat 8.64 4 827
5 364 McReynolds, Jeffre FR South Caroli 8.67 3 820
6 133 Hardy, Donmanique JR Hampton 8.84 2 781
7 307 Booker, De'Von JR Norfolk Stat 8.92 3 764
8 136 Kinney, Christian SR Hampton 8.98 1 750
9 140 Price, Emmanuel SR Hampton 9.25 1 692
10 137 Labor-Koroma, Moha SR Hampton 9.34 4 673
11 192 Carter, Brandon SO Maryland-Eas 9.35 2 671
12 139 Powell, Jerrick FR Hampton 9.40 3 660
13 20 Dorsainvil, Princy JR Bethune-Cook 9.45 3 650
14 172 Peacock, Walter JR Howard 10.65 1 425
-- 24 Heholt, Brent SO Bethune-Cook DNS 4
Event 34 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 20 Dorsainvil, Princy JR Bethune-Cook 3.95m 12-11.50 603
3.15 3.45 3.65 3.85 3.95 4.05
O O O O XXO XXX
2 136 Kinney, Christian SR Hampton 3.75m 12-03.50 549
2.75 2.85 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
O XO O O O O O XO XO XO XXX
3 137 Labor-Koroma, Moha SR Hampton 3.25m 10-08.00 418
2.45 2.75 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35
O O XO O O XXX
4 133 Hardy, Donmanique JR Hampton 3.05m 10-00.00 369
2.15 2.45 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15
O O O XO XO O XXX
5 324 Turner, Ryan JR Norfolk Stat 2.95m 9-08.00 345
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05
O O O XXO XO O XXX
5 140 Price, Emmanuel SR Hampton 2.95m 9-08.00 345
2.15 2.45 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05
O O O O O XXX
7 139 Powell, Jerrick FR Hampton 2.85m 9-04.25 321
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95
O O O O O O O XO XX
8 35 Wright, Tyson FR Bethune-Cook 2.75m 9-00.25 298
1.85 1.95 2.05 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85
O O O O O O O O XO XXX
8 307 Booker, De'Von JR Norfolk Stat 2.75m 9-00.25 298
2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85
O O XO XXX
10 172 Peacock, Walter JR Howard 2.65m 8-08.25 275
1.85 1.95 2.05 2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75
O O XO O O O O XO O XXX
11 192 Carter, Brandon SO Maryland-Eas 2.55m 8-04.25 253
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65
O XO O XO O XXX
12 254 Francis, Kevin SR N. Carolina 2.45m 8-00.50 231
2.35 2.45 2.55
XO XO XXX
13 364 McReynolds, Jeffre FR South Caroli 2.25m 7-04.50 189
1.85 1.95 2.05 2.15 2.25 2.35
XO O XO XO XO XXX
-- 81 Wulff-Cochrane, Ch SR Delaware Sta NH
1.85
XXX
-- 24 Heholt, Brent SO Bethune-Cook DNS
Event 34 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 137 Labor-Koroma, Moha SR Hampton 2:46.53 802
2 81 Wulff-Cochrane, Ch SR Delaware Sta 2:46.56 802
3 139 Powell, Jerrick FR Hampton 2:46.82 799
4 35 Wright, Tyson FR Bethune-Cook 2:48.02 786
5 307 Booker, De'Von JR Norfolk Stat 2:50.89 756
6 133 Hardy, Donmanique JR Hampton 2:58.07 683
7 324 Turner, Ryan JR Norfolk Stat 3:01.40 651
8 364 McReynolds, Jeffre FR South Caroli 3:03.07 634
9 20 Dorsainvil, Princy JR Bethune-Cook 3:03.32 632
10 136 Kinney, Christian SR Hampton 3:03.80 627
11 254 Francis, Kevin SR N. Carolina 3:03.97 626
12 172 Peacock, Walter JR Howard 3:13.31 540
13 140 Price, Emmanuel SR Hampton 3:26.92 425
-- 192 Carter, Brandon SO Maryland-Eas DNF
-- 24 Heholt, Brent SO Bethune-Cook DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hampton 143.33 2) Florida A&M 114
3) N. Carolina A&T 81 4) Bethune-Cookman 75
5) Coppin State 58 6) Maryland-Eastern Shore 55.33
7) Morgan State 41 8) Howard 30.33
9) Norfolk State 23 10) N.C. Central 19
11) Delaware State 17
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bethune-Cookman 122 2) N. Carolina A&T 113
3) Maryland-Eastern Shore 103.50 4) Hampton 100
5) Norfolk State 66 6) Coppin State 57
7) Morgan State 28 8) South Carolina St. 20
9) Howard 18.50 10) N.C. Central 16
11) Savannah State 14
History for Mid-Eastern Indoor Championships
Show 10 more
|